IN THE MAIN GALLERY

05/02 - 05/27

Transient

Rebecca Skinner & Mary Marley

Opening Reception: Friday, May 4, 2018, 5:00 - 8:00 PM, with Violinist Olivia Czech performing 5:00 - 6:30PM
Urbex Roundtable Discussion: Sunday, May 20, 2018, 2:00PM
Gallery Talk: Sunday, May 27, 2018, 4:00PM

 

Postcard_1 (1).jpg

05/30 - 07/01

Crossover

Mia Cross & Douglas Cross

Opening Reception: Friday, June 1, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM
Closing Reception: Saturday, June 23rd, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 

 

7/5 - 7/29

Elemental

Shao Yua Zhang & Fafnir Adamites 

Opening Reception: Friday, July 6, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 

 

8/1 - 8/26

Recreating Nature

Associate Member Show, Curated by Gin Stone

Opening Reception: Friday, August 3, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 

8/29 - 9/30

Untold Stories

Anita Loomis & Alexandra Rozenman

Opening Reception: Friday, September 7, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 

10/3 - 10/28

Transitional Depths

Vicki McKenna & Cherie Clinton

Opening Reception: Friday, October 5, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 

10/31 - 11/25

Marcia Wise & Susan Greer Emmerson

Opening Reception: Friday, November 2, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 

11/28 - 12/23

Breaking the Rules

Core Members' Group Show, curated by Allison Maria Rodriguez

Opening Reception: Friday, December 1, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM

 


IN THE ANNEX

MAY 2018

05/02 - 05/27

 

Nina Earley, Tracy Harmon-Hay, Virginia Mahoney
Opening Reception: Friday, May 4, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM


 

JUNE/JULY 2018

5/30 - 7/29

Summer Market, works on paper and small sculpture by Core Members

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

08/29 - 09/30

Leonie Little-Lex, Dale Savit, Mary Spencer
Opening Reception: Friday, September 7, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM


 

OCTOBER 2018

10/03 - 10/28

Monica DeSalvo, Sirapi Heghinian-Walzer, Melissa Shaak
Opening Reception: Friday, October 5, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM


 

NOVEMBER 2018

10/31 - 11/25

SPACE INVADERS Juried Show Award Recipients

Isabel Beavers (winner), Lani Asuncion and Samantha Morris (honorable mentions)
Opening Reception: Friday, November 2, 2018, 6:00 - 8:00PM